Tom 2

Hey guys i'm new.

† Name: Stephanie, Steph

† Age: 20, soon to be 21 on November 29th!

† Location: Langhorne, Pennsylvania, USA

† Carlisle, Edward, Emmett, or Jasper? i love them all, but since i'm convinced that i'm actually in love with Robert Pattinson, i'll say Edward.

† Esme, Rosalie, or Alice?Alice. she's a lot like me. small, excitable, and obnoxiously happy.

† Twilight, New Moon, Eclipse, Or Breaking Dawn? Twilight. it's the first. the relationship is just starting.

† What makes you a Cullenist? i didn't sleep that much this summer? lol um i'm pale too. i like the nighttime. i just love this family so much, they're just the best family to be a part of.

† Team Edward or Team Jacob? Team Edward.

† Here to contribute twilight graphics, icons, or fanfiction? Or just here for some worship? worship. i can't do graphics or icons and i'm not much of a writer. i write songs though, so maybe i'll write a song about the books? i dunno. that's a massive project considering how many people love Twilight and if i were to write a song about it, that leaves me vulnerable to SOO much criticism and judgment and i just don't know if my fragile little heart can take it. lol

† Suggestions/Comments:. i'm not much for fanfics, i prefer the real story written by Stephenie Meyer, and i don't know how to use photoshop, nor do i have it on my computer, so i'm really not much use to everybody else, but i'll comment your icons and graphics all you want!
  • Current Mood
    anxious anxious
quote me

MIDNIGHT SUN

I'm sure a lot of you are already aware of this and probably already read it, but I would like to post it anyhow.

It turns out chapters 1-12 of Stephenie Meyers upcoming book, Midnight Sun has leaked. Just by reading it you can tell it is the actual story, and let me tell you it is AMAZING *even though I'm only on chapter 6*

two best quotes so far:
(and these so make me love Emmett even more)

Rosalie: (during the snowball fight) Very human, Emmett, why don't you punch through the wall while you're at it?
Emmett: It would look more impressive if you did it, baby.

Emmett: (after the car accident, directed towards Edward) Damn, kid, you're a mess.
Edward: Bite me.

If you have not already read it you can download it by clicking here.

~ oh yeah and add me and i'll give you a cookie :) ~

EDIT: apparently that link has been shut down, so I'm hoping this one still works... nw link here (CLICK)
quote me

bite me edward.

alright so i already made a post of icons... but I just made one I wanted to add... so here it is.

Comment/Credit if using. I originally made it for my own journal, but thought someone else might also enjoy it.

. <3!
quote me

Switzerland

UPDATE: Chapter 2 now added! Feedback is greatly appriciated.

Title: Switzerland
Author: LissyCullen
Characters/Pairings: Bella/Edward Edward/Jacob
Rating: NR-17 for upcoming chapters.
Warnings: Slash and severe adult content in upcoming chapters.
Disclaimer: I own nothing.
Spoiler alert: post breaking dawn.
Summary: When Alice makes a cryptic phone call, Bella's reactions could have terrible consequences.
Notes: PLEASE GO EASY ON ME. THIS IS THE FIRST FIC I HAVE WRITTEN IN ALMOST THREE YEARS. IT MAY BE A TAD MORBID FOR YOUR TASTES, SO IF THAT'S NOT YOUR STYLE DONT READ. FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO DO, THANKS MUCH!

Collapse )

Collapse )